Erowid
 
 
Plants - Drugs Mind - Spirit Freedom - Law Arts - Culture Library  
 
cloves
Support honest drug info & help us reach a new high for the
number of $5+ donations in a month. Our goal is 1,376.

Donate by Bitcoin
CLOVES
BOTANICAL CLASSIFICATION
Family :
Myrtaceae
Genus :
Eugenia
Species :
caryophyllus (or: aromatica)
COMMON NAMES
Clavos; Clovos; Lavanga
USES
Spice; Treatment for indigestion & diarrhea; Antiseptic
DESCRIPTION
The flowerbuds of this small tree are used as a spice and have a long recorded history of use.
BASICS EFFECTS IMAGES HEALTH LAW DOSE CHEMISTRY