Erowid
 
 
Plants - Drugs Mind - Spirit Freedom - Law Arts - Culture Library  
 
mint
Support honest drug info, lab drug checking, Shulgin
archiving, harm reduction & benefit enhancement.
[see progress]
We're still 477 donations short of our goal!
$10-$500 Donations Doubled

Donate Cryptocurrency
Mint
BOTANICAL CLASSIFICATION
Family :
Lamiaceae (Former: Labiatae)
Genus :
Mentha
Species :
piperita (peppermint); spicata (spearmint)
COMMON NAMES
Mint; [...]
USES
Spice; Muscle relaxant; Treatment for stomach ailments; Anxiolytic
DESCRIPTION
Mint is a perennial herb that grows up to 3 ft tall with square stems. The plant spreads by means of runners and bears tiny white to purple flowers on short stalks.
BASICS EFFECTS IMAGES HEALTH LAW DOSE CHEMISTRY