Erowid
 
 
Plants - Drugs Mind - Spirit Freedom - Law Arts - Culture Library  
 
phalaris
Stunning Huichol Yarn Art
Donate $150 or more and get a beautiful Huichol yarn
painting, hand made by Huichol artists in Mexico.
They make fabulous gifts! (6, 8, 12 & 24 inch pieces available.)
Phalaris spp.
BOTANICAL CLASSIFICATION
Family :
Poaceae
Genus :
Phalaris
Species :
aquatica (=tuberosa); arundinacea; canariensis
COMMON NAMES
P. arundinacea - Reed Canary Grass; Canary Reed Grass
P. aquatica - Harding Grass
EFFECTS CLASSIFICATION
Psychedelic
DESCRIPTION
Phalaris aquatica, arundinacea, and canariensis are species of waist-high, blue-green, perennial grasses which contain DMT.
BASICS EFFECTS IMAGES HEALTH LAW DOSE CHEMISTRY