Erowid
 
 
Plants - Drugs Mind - Spirit Freedom - Law Arts - Culture Library  
 
caraway
Support honest drug info, lab drug checking, Shulgin
archiving, harm reduction & benefit enhancement.
[see progress]
We're still 176 donations short of our goal!
$10-$500 Donations Doubled

Donate Cryptocurrency
Caraway
BOTANICAL CLASSIFICATION
Family :
Umbelliferae
Genus :
Carum
Species :
carvi
COMMON NAMES
Caraway; Carvi; Kummel
USES
Spice; Breath Sweetener; Digestive Aid; Cough Aid
DESCRIPTION
A biennial herb which grows up to 2 feet tall with feathery leaves resmbling those of carrots. It's small seeds are the most commonly used part of the plant.
BASICS EFFECTS IMAGES HEALTH LAW DOSE CHEMISTRY