Erowid
 
 
Plants - Drugs Mind - Spirit Freedom - Law Arts - Culture Library  
 
hbw
Subjective Effects of Psychedelics Survey
Researchers at the Psychedelic Research Lab at
Monash University, Australia are conducting a survey
about the subjective effects of classic psychedelics
(LSD, Psilocybin, Mescaline, Ayahuasca, & MDMA).
Check out the Survey
Hawaiian Baby Woodrose
BOTANICAL CLASSIFICATION
Family :
Convolvulaceae
Genus :
Argyreia
Species :
nervosa
COMMON NAMES
Hawaiian Baby Woodrose; Elephant Creeper; Wooly Morning Glory
EFFECTS CLASSIFICATION
Psychedelic
DESCRIPTION
Hawaiian Baby Woodrose is a perennial climbing vine with large heart-shaped leaves and white trumpet-shaped flowers. Its large furry seeds grow in seed pods and contain the psychedelic LSA.
BASICS EFFECTS IMAGES HEALTH LAW DOSE CHEMISTRY