Erowid
 
 
Plants - Drugs Mind - Spirit Freedom - Law Arts - Culture Library  
 
lagochilus
Take a Survey on the use of Breathwork
for Anxiety, Depression, Trauma, or PTSD
Researchers at Johns Hopkins seek responses to an anonymous survey on breathwork. You can participate whether your breathwork experiences helped or not.
(Must be 18+) Take the Survey!
Lagochilus inebrians
BOTANICAL CLASSIFICATION
Family :
Lamiaceae (Former: Labiatae)
Genus :
Lagochilus
Species :
inebrians [Bunge]
COMMON NAMES
Intoxicating Mint; Turkistan Mint
EFFECTS CLASSIFICATION
Sedative Intoxicant
DESCRIPTION
Lagochilus inebrians is a small deciduous shrub growing to 1 meter. The leaves, stems, and flowers contain lagochiline and are toasted and made into tea as an intoxicant in Turkistan.
BASICS EFFECTS IMAGES HEALTH LAW DOSE CHEMISTRY