Erowid
 
 
Plants - Drugs Mind - Spirit Freedom - Law Arts - Culture Library  
 
mushrooms
Take a Survey on the use of Breathwork
for Anxiety, Depression, Trauma, or PTSD
Researchers at Johns Hopkins seek responses to an anonymous survey on breathwork. You can participate whether your breathwork experiences helped or not.
(Must be 18+) Take the Survey!
Psilocybin Mushrooms
BOTANICAL CLASSIFICATION
Family :
Strophariaceae
Genus :
Psilocybe
Species :
cubensis; cyanescens; semilanceata; ...
Genus :
Panaeolus
Species :
campanulatus; subbalteatus; ...
COMMON NAMES
Shrooms; Magic Mushrooms; Sacred Mushrooms; teonanácatl
EFFECTS CLASSIFICATION
Psychedelic
DESCRIPTION
There are more than 180 species of mushrooms that contain the psychedelic chemicals psilocybin or psilocin. They have a long history of use in Mexico and are currently one of the most popular and commonly available natural psychedelics.
BASICS EFFECTS IMAGES HEALTH DOSE LAW CHEMISTRY